The Indian Association Uganda

Sub Committees

Image India Project Advising Committee

Committee members

  • Mr. Hansu Bhai Dawada
  • Mr. Kishore Jaban Putra
  • Mr. Vinod Vedera
  • Mr. Mohamed Lallani
  • Mr. Ramesh Babu

Arbitration/Issues of Indian Community

Head of committee

  • Mr. Naren Mehta

Committee members

  • Mr. Rajni  Taylor
  • Mr. Shalendra Kundra
  • Mr. Sanjiv Patel
  • Mr. Dalal Murtuza
  • Mrs. Khatun Jamal
  • Mrs. Bhanu Ben Patel
  • Mr. Mahesh Wadhwani
  • Mr. Kanadarp Kinariwalla
  • Mrs. Prabha Kumte

Spokes person

Head of committee

  • Mr. Murtuza Dalal

Committee members

  • Mr. Sanjiv Patel
  • Mr. Trushar Upadhyay
  • Mr. Rajni Taylor
  • Mr. Chirag Dave
  • Mr. Naren Mehta
  • Mr. Rajesh Chaplot
  • Mr. Kishore Dattani

PR-Government & others & Protocol

Head of committee

  • Mr. Rajni Taylor/ Mr. Chirag Dave

Committee members

  • Mr. Naren Mehta
  • Mr. Tharun Patnaik
  • Mr. Sanjay Patel
  • Mr. Rajesh Chaplot

Security

Head of committee

  • Mr. Sanjiv Patel
  • Mr. Mahesh Vadhwani

Committee members

  • Mr. Rajni Taylor
  • Mr. Sadrudin Alani
  • Mr. Raju vaya
  • Mr. Mohammed Ali bhai

Activity -Sub Committee

Entertainment/Cultural

Head of committee

  • Mr. Dilip Bhandari
  • Mr. Chirag Dave

Committee members

  • Mr. Rajesh Agarwal
  • Mr. Kanadarp Kinariwalla
  • Mr. Ashish Singhvi
  • Mr. Sanjay Patel
  • Mr. Ravi Patel
  • Mr. Partha Sarathi
  • Mrs. Darshna Kotecha
  • Mrs. Lena Halai

Indian high Commission Co-ordination

Head of committee

  • Mr. Chirag Dave
  • Mr.Divyang Patel

Committee members

  • Mr. Rajesh chaplot
  • Mr. Ravi Patel

Media/Advertisement/branding Namesta

Head of committee

  • Mr. Manoj patel
  • Mr. Trushar Upadhyay

Committee members

  • Mr. N.P Singh
  • Mr. Sandeep Inamke

Image India Project-Heart Operation & others

Head of committee

  • Mr. Rajesh Chaplot

Committee members

  • Mr. Dilip Bhandari
  • Mr. Naren Mehta
  • Mr. Sham Ramarao
  • Dr.  Praksdh Patel
  • Mr. Saumil Shah
  • Mr. Trushar Upandhyay

Immigration & other related

Head of committee

  • Mr. Sanju Patel
  • Mr. Trushar Upadhyay

Committee members

  • Mr. Rajni Taylor
  • Mr. Nizar Seyani
  • Mr. Vinay Thakar
  • Mr. Sunil Patel

Other associations coordination

Head of committee

  • Mr. Ravi Patel
  • Mr. Mahesh Wadhwani

Committee members

  • Mr. Tharun Patnaik
  • Mr. Kalpesh Patel
  • Mr. Satish Ghelani
  • Mr. Mahesh Vadhwani

Business Forum committee

Head of committee

  • Mr. Shailendra Kundra
  • Mr. Rajiv Agarwal

Committee members

  • Mr. Ramesh Babu
  • Mr. Sareen Raju
  • Mr. Dalal Murtuza
  • Mr. Rajiv Agawal
  • Mr. Dharmendra Agarwal
  • Mr. Vinay Dawada
  • Mr. Azim Tharani

ASR Activities

Head of committee

  • Mr. Kishore Dattani

Committee members

  • Mr. Saumil Shah
  • Mr. Hetal Parekh
  • Mr. Naren Mehta
  • Mr. Kishore Niwani
  • Mr. Gopalan

Education scholarships & others

Head of committee

  • Mr. Sareen Raju

Committee members

  • Mr. Naren Mehta
  • Mr. Sanju Patel
  • Mr. Raju Vaya
  • Mrs. Gulzar Shivji
  • Mrs. Darshna Kotecha
  • Mr. Bharat Manik
  • Mr. Trushar Upandhyay

Hospital & medical camps 

Head of committee

  • Mr. Raju Vaya
  • Mr. Kishore Dattani

Committee members

  • Mr. Saumil Shah
  • Dr. Patel Prakash
  • Mr. Hetal Parekh
  • Dr. Chirag Kotacha
  • Mr. Aziz Damani

Youth wing & sports

Head of committee

  • Mr. Ravi Patel
  • Mr. Sanjiv Patel

Committee members

  • Mr. Kalpesh Patel
  • Mr. Nitin Vekariya
  • Mr. N P Singh
  • Mr. Divyag Patel
  • Mr. Karan

Fund raising

Head of committee

  • Mr. Raju Vaya
  • Mr. Dharmesh Patel
  • Mr. Nitin Vakeriya
  • Mr. Shadru Bhai Allani

Committee members

  • Mr. Nilesh Patel
  • Mr. Sanjay Patel

Membership Drive

Head of committee

  • Mr. Rajni Taylor
  • Mr. Rajesh Chaplot

Committee members

  • Mr. Sanjay Adhia
  • Mr. Naren Mehta
  • Mr. Sanju Patel
  • Mr. Kalpesh Patel
  • Mr. Magan Bhai Patel
  • Mr. Shadru Bhai Allani

Indo Uganda activities

Head of committee

  • Mr. Chirag Dave
  • Mr. Rajesh Chaplot

Committee members

  • Mr. Raman Bhai Patel
  • Mr. Rajni  Taylor

Board of Trustees –subcommittee

Property

Head of committee

  • Mr. Rajni Taylor

Committee members

  • Mr. Chirag Dave
  • Mr. Sham
  • Mr. Sadrudin Bhai Alani

School

Head of committee

  • Mr.Naren Mehta

Committee members

  • Mr. Kishore Dattani
  • Mr. Sham Ramarao
You are here: About us Sub Committee

Get in touch

Give us a call at
+256 (0)414 340 087

Email us at
info@indianassociationuganda.org.ug

IAU Up coming Events

  • June 12 Charity Dinner fund raiser for less fortunate.
  • July 12 Badminton Open Tournament.